NORTHSIDE MUSIC FESTIVAL

Pittsburgh, PA

July 12-14, 2024

Saturday, July 13

First National Bank Stage at Foreland
(Foreland and Middle St.) All Ages
2:00 PM – Low Gap
3:00 PM – Jazz Garcelle
4:00 PM – Chrome Moses
5:00 PM – Gold Dust Rush
6:00 PM – Grand Piano
7:00 PM – Melt
8:00 PM – Angela Perley (Columbus)
9:00 PM – Tiny Wars
10:00 PM – Forestry Division

102.5 WDVE Stage at Allegheny Elks Lodge #339 (400 Cedar Ave) 21+
7:15 PM – Dan Getkin and the Twelve Six
8:25 PM – Mery Steel (Columbus)
9:35 PM – Ma’am (State College)
10:45 PM – Chet Vincent and the Music Industry

The Government Center (715 East St) All Ages
4:00 PM – Sneeze Awful
5:00 PM – Late
6:00 PM – Gina Gory
7:00 PM – Userband (France)
8:00 PM – Crate (NYC)
9:00 PM – Clear Creek SP
10:00 PM – Buscrates

Fat Cat  (520 E. Ohio St.) 21+
5:45 PM – Heading North
6:45 PM – Connor Bracken and the Mother Leeds Band
7:45 PM – Wild Onion
8:45 PM – Choice Words
9:45 PM – Sunny Daze & the Weathermen
10:45 PM – Gotobeds

In The Street – Corner of Foreland and James
5:40 PM and 6:40 PM – Timbeleza

Redfishbowl Artist Village Stage
Allegheny Commons Park East (330 E. Ohio St.) All Ages
2:15 PM – May Day Marching Band
3:15 PM – Levi
4:15 PM – Moonspeaker
5:15 PM – Orange Music
6:15 PM – Villainous Tempo
7:15 PM – Paging Dr. Moon
8:15 PM – Different Places In Space

Highmark/AHN Park Stage (Allegheny Commons Park East) All Ages
12:00 PM – Vocal Steel
1:00 PM – Shotfire Swing
2:00 PM – James Perry
3:00 PM – Molly Alphabet
4:00 PM – The Wolf Tones
5:00 PM – The Regal Sweet
6:00 PM – NASH.V.ILL
7:00 PM – Anthony Vincent Jardine & The Clunkers

91.3 WYEP Stage at Allegheny City Brewing (507 Foreland St) All Ages
4:00 PM – MarcTheBull
5:00 PM – Molly O’Malley (Cleveland)
6:00 PM – Weird Paul Rock Band
7:00 PM – Dan Petrich and The Back Row Kings
8:00 PM – Beagle Brothers
9:00 PM – Heinous Bienfäng

CNH Javor (805 East St) All Ages              
5:30 PM – Astrology Now
6:30 PM – The Garment District
7:30 PM – villagerrr (Columbus)
8:30 PM – Funky Lamp
9:30 PM – Favorite Band

Allegheny Center Alliance Church (Union Place) – Hosted by Morgan Erina
Acoustic Coffeehouse at The Well
2:00 PM – Morgan Erina
2:35 PM – Joe Depp
3:10 PM – Jason Gamble
3:45 PM – Orange G
4:20 PM – Danny Rectenwald
4:55 PM –  Brad Yoder
5:30 PM – Crystal Morgan
6:05 PM –  Andre Costello

Verdetto’s (814 Madison Ave) 21+
Late Night Block Party 9 pm – 2 am
9 pm – Pretty Tony
10:15 pm – Dave Clevr
11:30 pm – DJ Tebbets
12:45 am – Cosmic Drip